logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, Koylanagar
BCCL Township, Dhanbad, Affiliated To CBSE - 3430148
Latest News  
  • Appeal for COVID-19.This being one of the most trying times, let us together, once again, rise to help the Nation in need.For reading complete msg visit davcmc.net.in
 
CBSE INFO  

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL,KOYLANAGAR,DHANBAD

Postal Address-DAV Public School,Koylanagar, BCCL Township ,PO-Koylanagar 

Email-davkoylanagar@gmail.com

Phone No-0326-2230715

Affiliation Status- Affiliated till 31-3-2021


Fee Strucutre :-
 

Class Admission Fee Tution Fee Yearly development Annual/Monthly Other charges For Other Facilities
Primary 500 690 1000 4500
Middle 500 750 1000 4500
Secondary 500 810 1000 4500
Senior Secondary 500 865 1000 4500

 

List of Members of the LMC Upto December 2022

Click here to View


STUDENT STRENGTH
 

Class

Strength

LKG

415

UKG

479

I

468

II

449

III

440

IV

433

V

452

VI

426

VII

442

VIII

462

IX

439

X

415

XI 

448

XII

404

Grand Total

6172

 

No. of T.C Issued :16   

Regional Directorate Jharkhand Zone-C, (Dhanbad)  DAV Public School, Koyla Nagar, Dhanbad. Detail of DAV CMC Text Books For the Session-2020-21

Sl.No Name of the Books Class Rate
1 FUN WITH ENGKISH LKG 64
2 INTEGRATED ACTIVITY BOOK LKG 52
3 FUN WITH MATH LKG 72
4 RHYTHEMIC RHYME LKG 92
5 FUN WITH COLOUR-A LKG 36
6 AKSHAR PARICHAY LKG 52
7 MY ENGLISH BOOK UKG 50
8 INTEGRATED ACTIVITY BOOK UKG 56
9 KINDER GARDEN MATH UKG 67
10 BAL MADHURI UKG 50
11 SHABAD ABHYAS UKG 48
12 FUN WITH COLOUR-B UKG 36
13 MY ENGLISH READER I 77
14 ENGLISH PRACTICE BOOK I 63
15 MY LIVING WORLD I 63
16 PRIMARY MATH I 85
17 BHASHA MADHURI I 48
18 BHASHA ABHYAS I 55
19 STEP BY STEP-I I 48
20 MY ENGLISH READER II 77
21 ENGLISH PRACTICE BOOK II 48
22 MY LIVING WORLD II 113
23 PRIMARY MATH II 99
24 BHASHA MADHURI II 63
25 BHASHA ABHYAS II 55
26 STEP BY STEP-II II 48
27 MY ENGLISH READER III 94
28 ENGLISH PRACTICE BOOK III 38
29 WE & OUR WORLD-I III 55
30 MY LIVING WORLD III 49
31 PRIMARY MATH III 78
32 BHASHA MADHURI III 38
33 BHASHA ABHYAS III 38
34 KID- WIZ (G.K.)-I III 62
35 HANDS ON (COMPUTER) III 62
36 STEP BY STEP-III III 48
37 MY ENGLISH READER IV 102
38 ENGLISH PRACTICE BOOK IV 88
39 WE & OUR WORLD-I IV 67
40 MY LIVING WORLD IV 60
41 PRIMARY MATH IV 88
42 BHASHA MADHURI IV 67
43 BHASHA ABHYAS IV 60
44 KID- WIZ (G.K.)-II IV 62
45 HANDS ON (COMPUTER) IV 92
46 STEP BY STEP-IV IV 48
47 MY ENGLISH READER V 110
48 ENGLISH PRACTICE BOOK V 82
49 WE & OUR WORLD-I V 60
50 MY LIVING WORLD V 67
51 PRIMARY MATH V 124
52 BHASHA MADHURI V 74
53 BHASHA ABHYAS V 67
54 SURBHI-I  (SANSKRIT) V 45
55 KID- WIZ (G.K.)-III V 62
56 HANDS ON (COMPUTER) V 87
57 STEP BY STEP-V V 48
58 MY ENGLISH READER VI 122
59 ENGLISH PRACTICE BOOK VI 87
60 ENGLISH LITERATURE VI 52
61 WE & OUR WORLD-IV VI 132
62 MY LIVING WORLD VI 142
63 SECONDARY MATH VI 142
64 GYAN SAGAR VI 62
65 ABHYAS SAGAR VI 57
66 SURBHI-II  (SANSKRIT) VI 72
67 KID- WIZ (G.K.)-IV VI 67
68 HANDS ON (COMPUTER) VI 102
69 STEP BY STEP-VI VI 39
70 MY ENGLISH READER VII 127
71 ENGLISH PRACTICE BOOK VII 92
72 ENGLISH LITERATURE VII 57
73 WE & OUR WORLD-V VII 122
74 MY LIVING WORLD VII 157
75 SECONDARY MATH VII 147
76 GYAN SAGAR VII 77
77 ABHYAS SAGAR VII 67
78 SURBHI-III  (SANSKRIT) VII 62
79 KID- WIZ (G.K.)-V VII 72
80 HANDS ON (COMPUTER) VII 97
81 STEP BY STEP-VII VII 39
82 MY ENGLISH READER VIII 117
83 ENGLISH PRACTICE BOOK VIII 97
84 ENGLISH LITERATURE VIII 57
85 WE & OUR WORLD-VI VIII 140
86 MY LIVING WORLD VIII 180
87 SECONDARY MATH VIII 162
88 GYAN SAGAR VIII 72
89 ABHYAS SAGAR VIII 87
90 SURBHI-IVSANSKRIT) VIII 122
91 KID- WIZ (G.K.)-VI VIII 90
92 HANDS ON (COMPUTER) VIII 107
93 STEP BY STEP-VIII VIII 44
94 DHARAM SHIKSHA I 17
95 DHARAM SHIKSHA II 14
96 DHARAM SHIKSHA III 14
97 DHARAM SHIKSHA IV 16
98 DHARAM SHIKSHA V 16
99 DHARAM SHIKSHA VI 14
100 DHARAM SHIKSHA VII 14
101 DHARAM SHIKSHA VIII 14
102 NCERT BookS as per cbse norms IX to XII  

 

TEACHING STAFF DETAILS 
SNo. Employee Name Qualification Desigination
1 RAKESH KUMAR SINGH M.A(HINDI), B.ED. Sup. Head
2 PRIYA NATH JHA M.SC. B.ED. (MATHS) PGT
3 SUNIL KUMAR PATTANAIK M.A.(PHY. EDUCATION, B.P. ED PGT
4 MADHUSUDAN PRASAD M.SC.(CHEM.), B.ED. PGT
5 VISHNU DUTTA MISHRA M.A. M.ED., B.ED. PGT
6 ARABINDA  PATRA M.SC(PHY), B.ED PGT
7 ANAMIKA BHARTI  MSC.(BOT), B.ED, CTET PGT
8 DEBASHISH DUTTA  M.SC.(MATHS), B.ED PGT
9 INDRANIL MUKHERJEE  BACHELOR OF VISUAL ARTS (C.U.),MFA PGT
10 RAJ KISHORE PRASAD M.SC.(MATHS), B.ED PGT
11 SHARAD KUMAR SRIVASTAVA M.SC. (PHY) B.ED. PGT
12 ARUP CHAKRABORTY M.COM. ,B.ED,PGDFM PGT
13 NAWEEN KUMAR ROY M.A.(ENGLISH), B.ED PGT
14 MAMTA SRIVASTAVA  M.A.(HINDI), B.ED TGT
15 RAJESH SRIVASTAVA M.A. (ECO), M.A. (HINDI, B.ED. TGT
16 ASHISH KUMAR CHOUBEY M.A.(ENGLISH)B.ED. TGT
17 BISHWAJEET KUMAR MANDAL M.A., M.ED. TGT
18 CHAKRAPANI MISHRA  B.COM(HONS),B.MUSIC,M.MUSIC(VOCAL CLASSIC) TGT
19 RASHMI GANGULY M.A. B.ED, CTET, JTET TGT
20 RASHMI RANJAN DASH M.A.(HIST),MA(EDUCATION),B.ED, NET(UGC) TGT
21 SUKUMAR GHOSH  M.SC.(CHEM),B.ED. TGT
22 MOUSAMI DAS  M.SC.(ZOOLOGY)B.ED (ANO - NCC) TGT
23 ROSY JHA  M.COM, B.ED TGT
24 ROSY RANI  M.A(SKT),B.ED, PH.D. TGT
25 SUDHANSHU KUMAR DINBANDHU M.A. (ENGLISH), B.ED. TGT
26 SUKHDEV SINGH  B.P.E.(HOCKY) TGT
27 SAMARENDRA NARAYAN  B.A. (HONS) HISTORY, B.ED. TGT
28 AJIT KUMAR SINGH M.A. (GEOGRAPHY), B.ED TGT
29 RUPESH SINGH M.SC., B.ED. TGT
30 ABHILASHA KUMARI B.A.(ENG. HONS,), M.A.-ENG. TGT
31 PAWAN KUMAR PANDEY M.A. , B.ED. TGT
32 GEETA CHOUBEY M.SC. (CHEMISTRY),B.ED PRT
33 KAVITA VIKAS  M.A.(ECO, ENG), B.ED, PGDJ, CTET PRT
34 RITA MALLIK  M.SC.(BOTANY), B.ED PRT
35 USHA SHARAN  M.SC.(BOTANY), B.ED PRT
36 MADHU LATA M.SC. (BOTONY), B,ED. PRT
37 VIJAYA SINHA B.SC., B.ED. PRT
38 RASHMI SAHAY B.SC., B.ED. PRT
39 PAPIA MUKHERJEE M.A. , B.ED PRT
40 SHALINI PAUL M.A.(ENG.), B.ED. PRT
41 BIRENDRA KUMAR MEHER SHATRI & SHIKSHA SHASTRI (O.T. SANSKRIT) PRT
42 NAMITA PANDA MCA PRT
43 PARMESHWAR DUBEY M.SC., B.ED. PRT
44 PRADEEP KUMAR MISHRA B.SC.HONS.(MATHS), B.ED. PRT
45 PREETY SINGH M.SC.,B.ED.,CTET PRT
46 MONISHA MUKHERJEE M.A., B.ED. PRT
47 RAVI BHUSHAN PRASAD B.SC.HONS.(MATHS),B.ED. PRT
48 AJEETA BANERJEE CHAKRABORTY M.SC.(CHEM),B.ED. PRT
49 MUNIA  SADHUKHAN B. SC. HONS. (BOT),B.ED. PRT
50 NUPUR SINHA M.SC.(MATHS), B.ED.JTET,CTET PRT
51 RENU KUMARI M.SC. (PHY), B.ED. PRT
52 SACHIN KUMAR MFA PRT
53 MADHUMITA ROY M.SC. (CHEMISTRY),B.ED. PRT
54 MANISH KUMAR B.P.ED. PRT
55 ALOK KUMAR SINGH B.A. B.ED. PRT
56 ANJANA PRASAD M.A.(HIST.), B.ED., CTET PRT
57 BRATIN KAHALY M.A., B.ED. CTET PRT
58 MAHESHWAR PRASAD MANJHI M.SC., B.ED.,STET PRT
59 ARCHANA TIWARY M.SC. (BOT), B.ED.,CTET PRT
60 BAIDYANATH GRAHACHARYA M.C.A. PRT
61 NILUFAR GOSWAMI BCA,B.ED.,CTET PRT
62 PAWAN KUMAR TEWARY MCA , DCAP , VB. NET PRT
63 CHANDA ROY M.A. , B.ED., CTET PRT
64 K.D.V.K.V. PANDARI BAI B.A. , B.ED., CTET PRT
65 PRAMILA KUMARI B.A., B.ED., CTET PRT
66 ARYA SINGH B.SC., B.ED., STET PRT
67 REKHA SHAW M.A., B.ED. PRT
68 SWATI PAUL B.SC.,B.ED.,CTET PRT
69 BALKISHOR SINGH MCA PRT
70 INDRANIL MITTRA B. MUSIC PRT
71 KUMARI PUJA M.COM, B.ED., CTET PRT
72 MANISH KUMAR MCA PRT
73 MUKESH KUMAR TEWARI M.SC., B.ED., CTET  PRT
74 RAJEEV MISHRA M.A., B.ED. , CTET PRT
75 RAJIB BHATTACHARJYA M.A.54%, B.ED.56%,CTET-69.3%, STET-65.25% PRT
76 SUNITA VASANTRAO THAKARE M.P.ED., NIS KABADDI PRT
77 PRASENJEET DUTTA M.SC., B.ED., CTET, M.PHIL PRT
78 ANIL KUMAR MLIB Librarian(Gr.II)
79 RAMA KUMARI  M.A. & B.LIB., I.SC. Librarian(Gr.II)
80 ADITI SEN GUPTA M.SC. (CHEM), B.ED. PRT
81 APARNA LALL B.A.(ENG.HONS.),B.ED. PRT
82 AZRA NISHAT NOMANI M.A.(HIST),B.ED. PRT
83 BIBHA KUMARI M.A. (ECO) PRT
84 KAKALI DAS SHARMA B.SC.,B.ED. PRT
85 KIRAN TANDON M.COM., B.ED. PRT
86 KUMARI MONI B.A.HONS(ENG),B.ED. PRT
87 LIZA DAS B.A. , B.ED. PRT
88 MADHUCHANDA  BANERJEE B.A.HONS.(POL.SC.), NTTC PRT
89 MANJUSREE GUPTA  B.A.(HONS) MUSIC, B.ED PRT
90 MOHUA CHAKRABORTY M.SC.(ZOOL),B.ED. PRT
91 PAMMY KUMARI M.A. (ENGLISH), B.ED. PRT
92 RINKI SINHA B.COM., B.ED. PRT
93 SHABNAM NIGAR M.SC. (ZOOL),B.ED. PRT
94 SUCHISMITA  PADHI M.A., NTT,B.ED. PRT
95 PINTU KUMAR BARNWAL M.SC., B.ED. Contractual Tr.
96 RAKHI DUBEY M.A., B.ED. Contractual Tr.
97 SANGEETA KUMARI M.SC., B.ED., TET,JTET Contractual Tr.
98 SMRITY KUMARI B.COM., B.ED. Contractual Tr.
99 ANITA RANI B.SC., B.ED.,JTET Contractual Tr.
100 KAVITA ACHARYA B.A. , B.ED. Contractual Tr.
101 SANGEETA KUMARI B.A. , B.ED.,BTET,CTET Contractual Tr.
102 SARABJEET KAUR B.COM., M.COM., B.ED. Contractual Tr.
103 SUMANA SENGUPTA B.COM., B.ED. Contractual Tr.
104 ANJALI MISHRA M.A., B.ED. Contractual Tr.
105 DOLAN NANDI B.SC., M.SC.(BOT.HONS.)B.ED. Contractual Tr.
106 KUMARI NISHA M.SC., B.ED., M.PHIL Contractual Tr.
107 MANDIRA BANERJEE M.A., B.ED.,CTET Contractual Tr.
108 MONOSHREE BANERJEE M.A., B.ED. Contractual Tr.
109 SANGHITA CHOUDHURY B.SC., B.ED Contractual Tr.
110 SUDIP CHAKRABORTY B.A.,B.P.ED. Contractual Tr.
111 WINNIE KUMARI B.SC., B.ED., MFA Contractual Tr.
112 ANWESHA DUTTA SINHA M.A., B.ED. CIC, DTT Contractual Tr.
113 JHUMA DUTTA M.A.,B.ED.,CTET,WBTET,JTET Contractual Tr.
114 KAVITA GUPTA M.A., D.ED., CTET Contractual Tr.
115 MANISHA BHATTACHARYA B.SC.( IT ) Contractual Tr.
116 NISHA KUMARI MCA, PGDCA Contractual Tr.
117 SHATRUGHN UPADHYAY M.A., B.ED. NCC Contractual Tr.
118 ARPANA KARN M.SC, B.ED Contractual Tr.
119 ANAKHEE SINGH M.SC., B.ED. Contractual Tr.
120 ANURADHA KUMARI M.A. , B.ED., CTET Contractual Tr.
121 NITU SINGH MCA, CIC Contractual Tr.
122 PRIYA MILON ELLOY B.A. , B.ED. Contractual Tr.
123 PUNAM PANDEY M.A., B.ED. Contractual Tr.
124 PINKY KUMARI M.A., B.ED. Contractual Tr.
125 KUMARI NAINA M.SC, B.ED Contractual Tr.
126 MONIKA KUMARI M.COM,B.ED,CTET,JTET Contractual Tr.
127 SANGITA KUMARI M.A,B.ED Contractual Tr.
128 KUMARI BABITA B.SC,B.ED,JTET,CTET Contractual Tr.
129 RICHA NTT,PGDP Contractual Tr.
130 SONY KUMARI B.COM,B.ED,CTET Contractual Tr